Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Dr. Charles L. Gazin  Search this
Type Citation:
Gazin. 1941 --/--. U.S.Natl.Mus.Proc. 91 (n.3121): 12, meas.
Place:
Emery County, Utah, United States
Collection Date:
31 Jul 1939
Common name:
Pantolestid Sp A
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Pantolesta Pantolestidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
V16219
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Paleogene
Mammalia Paleocene Puercan Utah Dragonian
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3448553

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Gazin, Charles Lewis, Curator, Smithsonian Institution
  • Emery County
  • United States
  • Utah
  • Emery County
  • United States
  • Utah
  • 1930s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.