Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Douglas R. Emlong
Place:
Washington, United States
Collection Date:
19 Feb 1974
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
20 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular element, partial tibia
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Quaternary
Common name:
Mammal
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Order indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL299690
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Neogene
Mammalia Pleistocene Geographic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3446964

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Emlong, Douglas Ralph, (UNITED STATES)
  • United States
  • Washington
  • United States
  • Washington
  • 1970s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.