Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

view Genus indet. sp indet. digital asset number 1
Collector:
Dr. Paul S. Martin
Place:
Madagascar
Collection Date:
12 Aug 1967
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
15 Jan 2018
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular element, proximal femur.
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Quaternary
Common name:
Primate
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Primates Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL171176
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Neogene
Mammalia Pleistocene Geographic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3446450
Additional Online Media:

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Martin, Paul S., University of Arizona
  • Madagascar
  • 1960s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.