Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
Calvert County, Maryland, United States
Collection Date:
5 Aug 1981
Common name:
seal
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Carnivora Phocidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL347255
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Marine
Mammalia Marine
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3443891

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Calvert County
  • Maryland
  • United States
  • Calvert County
  • Maryland
  • United States
  • 1980s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.