Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

view Genus indet. sp indet. digital asset number 1
Collector:
Hatcher
Stanton
Place:
Montana, United States
Collection Date:
1903
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
16 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Axial elements, partial vertebrae(3)
Geological Age:
Mesozoic - Cretaceous - Upper/Late - Campanian
Stratigraphy:
Judith River Fm
Common name:
Dinosaur
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Ornithischia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL365561
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Dinosauria Ornithopoda
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3440826

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Hatcher
  • Stanton
  • Hatcher
  • Stanton
  • Montana
  • United States
  • Montana
  • United States
  • 1900s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.