Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

view Genus indet. sp indet. digital asset number 1
Collector:
Dr. Charles W. Gilmore
Place:
Glacier County, Montana, United States
Specimen Count:
9
Record Last Modified:
16 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular elements, partial astragalus, metatarsal-(2)-AA, phalange-(5)
Geological Age:
Mesozoic - Cretaceous - Upper/Late - Campanian
Stratigraphy:
Montana Group - Two Medicine Fm
Common name:
Dinosaur
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Ornithischia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL358604
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Dinosauria Ornithopoda
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3440804

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Gilmore, Charles Whitney, Curator, Smithsonian Institution
  • Glacier County
  • Montana
  • United States
  • Glacier County
  • Montana
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Reptilia
  • Reptilia
  • Ornithischia
  • Ornithischia
  • Family indet.
  • Family indet.
  • Cretaceous
  • Cretaceous
  • Upper/Late
  • Upper/Late
  • Montana Group
  • Montana Group
  • Two Medicine Fm
  • Two Medicine Fm