Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Mr. Frank A. Garcia  Search this
Place:
Florida, United States
Collection Date:
20 Jul 1987
Common name:
Sperm Whale
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Cetacea Physeteridae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL454332
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Marine
Mammalia Marine
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3437621

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Garcia, Frank A.
  • Florida
  • United States
  • Florida
  • United States
  • 1980s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.