Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
H. A. Semken  Search this
Place:
Surry County, Virginia, United States
Collection Date:
20 May 1961
Common name:
Baleen whale
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Cetacea Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL362603
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Marine
Mammalia Marine
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3430411

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Semken, H. A.
  • Surry County
  • United States
  • Virginia
  • Surry County
  • United States
  • Virginia
  • 1960s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.