Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp sp. undet.

Collector:
Douglas R. Emlong  Search this
Place:
Curry County, Oregon, United States
Collection Date:
4 May 1977
Common name:
Baleen whale
Taxonomy:
Animalia Animalia Chordata Chordata Mammalia Mammalia Cetacea Cetacea Family indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL314622
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Marine
Mammalia Marine
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3429522

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Emlong, Douglas Ralph, (UNITED STATES)
  • Curry County
  • Oregon
  • United States
  • Curry County
  • Oregon
  • United States
  • 1970s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.