Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Dr. Charles L. Gazin
Place:
Wyoming, United States
Collection Date:
3 Sep 1947
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
11 Jan 2018
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular elements, ilium, femur axial elements, vertebra(8)
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Paleogene - Eocene - Bridgerian
Stratigraphy:
Bridger Fm
Common name:
Lizard
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Sauria Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL427720
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Lepidosauria
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3427306

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Gazin, Charles Lewis, Curator, Smithsonian Institution
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • 1940s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.