Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Olson
Place:
Saint George Parish, Antigua
Collection Date:
Aug 1980
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
19 Oct 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull element
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Quaternary
Common name:
Snake
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Serpentes Boidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL340200
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Lepidosauria
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Olson
  • Antigua
  • Saint George Parish
  • Antigua
  • Saint George Parish
  • 1980s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.