Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Jack H. McLellan  Search this
Place:
Beaufort County, North Carolina, United States
Common name:
Cats
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Carnivora Felidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL206165
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Neogene
Mammalia Pliocene Hemphillian Lee Creek
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3425796

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • McLellan, Jack H.
  • Beaufort County
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • Beaufort County
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.