Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus undet. sp sp. undet.

Collector:
C. E. Marshall
Place:
Park County, Montana, United States
Collection Date:
1929
Specimen Count:
11
Record Last Modified:
16 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular elements, phalange, astragalus, metapodial
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Neogene - Miocene - Hemingfordian
Common name:
Camel
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Artiodactyla Camelidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
V14673
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Neogene
Mammalia Miocene Hemingfordian Western Montana
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3425588

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Marshall, C. E.
  • Montana
  • Park County
  • United States
  • Montana
  • Park County
  • United States
  • 1920s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.