Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
Lebanon
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
19 Oct 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull crushed
Geological Age:
Mesozoic - Cretaceous - Upper/Late - Senonian
Common name:
Acanthodian
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Osteichthyes Order indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
V22169
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Fishes
Fish Taxonomic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Osteichthyes
  • Paleogeneral
  • Osteichthyes
  • Paleogeneral
  • Lebanon
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Acanthodian
  • Acanthodian
  • Osteichthyes
  • Osteichthyes
  • Order indet.
  • Order indet.
  • Family indet.
  • Family indet.
  • Cretaceous
  • Cretaceous
  • Upper/Late
  • Upper/Late