Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
Uinta County, Wyoming, United States
Collection Date:
1941
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
20 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull element, dentary-T
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Paleogene - Eocene - Bridgerian
Stratigraphy:
Bridger Fm - C Mbr
Common name:
Acanthodian
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Osteichthyes Order indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL409686
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Fishes
Fish Taxonomic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3419718

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Osteichthyes
  • Paleogeneral
  • Osteichthyes
  • Paleogeneral
  • Uinta County
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • Uinta County
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • 1940s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.