Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Dr. Charles L. Gazin  Search this
Place:
Idaho, United States
Collection Date:
18 Aug 1934
Common name:
Acanthodian
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Osteichthyes Order indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL325344
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Fishes
Fish Taxonomic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3415114

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Osteichthyes
  • Paleogeneral
  • Osteichthyes
  • Paleogeneral
  • Gazin, Charles Lewis, Curator, Smithsonian Institution
  • Idaho
  • United States
  • Idaho
  • United States
  • 1930s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Acanthodian
  • Acanthodian
  • Osteichthyes
  • Osteichthyes
  • Order indet.
  • Order indet.
  • Family indet.
  • Family indet.