Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Stephenson Et Al  Search this
Place:
Grayson County, Texas, United States
Common name:
Triglid
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Osteichthyes Osteoglossiformes Ichthyodectidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL324063
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Fishes
Fish Taxonomic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3414705

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Osteichthyes
  • Paleogeneral
  • Osteichthyes
  • Paleogeneral
  • Stephenson Et Al
  • Grayson County
  • Texas
  • United States
  • Grayson County
  • Texas
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Osteichthyes
  • Osteichthyes
  • Osteoglossiformes
  • Osteoglossiformes
  • Ichthyodectidae
  • Ichthyodectidae
  • Cretaceous
  • Cretaceous
  • Upper/Late
  • Upper/Late
  • Cenomanian
  • Cenomanian
  • Woodbine Fm
  • Woodbine Fm