Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Douglas R. Emlong
Place:
Kern County, California, United States
Collection Date:
Jan 1979
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
13 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Neogene - Miocene
Stratigraphy:
Temblor Fm
Common name:
Acanthodian
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Osteichthyes Order indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL314653
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Fishes
Fish Taxonomic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3414442

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Osteichthyes
  • Paleogeneral
  • Osteichthyes
  • Paleogeneral
  • Emlong, Douglas Ralph, (UNITED STATES)
  • California
  • Kern County
  • United States
  • California
  • Kern County
  • United States
  • 1970s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.