Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp

Place:
Beaufort County, North Carolina, United States
Common name:
Frilled Shark
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Chondrichthyes Pleurocanthodii Xenacanthidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL312265
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Fishes
Fish Stratigraphic
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3394235

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Chondrichthyes
  • Paleogeneral
  • Chondrichthyes
  • Paleogeneral
  • Beaufort County
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • Beaufort County
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Frilled Shark
  • Frilled Shark
  • Chondrichthyes
  • Chondrichthyes
  • Pleurocanthodii
  • Pleurocanthodii
  • Xenacanthidae
  • Xenacanthidae
  • Mio-Pliocene
  • Mio-Pliocene
  • Chesapeake Group
  • Chesapeake Group
  • Yorktown Fm ?
  • Yorktown Fm ?