Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
E. S. Kendrew
Place:
Florida, United States
Collection Date:
1996
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
18 Jan 2018
Skeletal Morphology:
Axial element, vertebrae
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Quaternary
Common name:
Crocodile
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Crocodylia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL487125
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Crocodilia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3390870

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Kendrew, E. S.
  • Florida
  • United States
  • Florida
  • United States
  • 1990s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.