Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Charles Smith  Search this
Place:
Clay County, Mississippi, United States
Collection Date:
1979
Common name:
Crocodile
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Crocodylia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL481080
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Crocodilia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3390855

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Smith, Charles
  • Clay County
  • Mississippi
  • United States
  • Clay County
  • Mississippi
  • United States
  • 1970s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Crocodile
  • Crocodile
  • Reptilia
  • Reptilia
  • Crocodylia
  • Crocodylia
  • Family indet.
  • Family indet.
  • Cretaceous
  • Cretaceous
  • Upper/Late
  • Upper/Late
  • Selma Group
  • Selma Group
  • Tombigbee Sand Mbr
  • Tombigbee Sand Mbr