Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Peter J. Harmatuk Sr.  Search this
Place:
Duplin County, North Carolina, United States
Collection Date:
1987
Common name:
Crocodile
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Crocodylia Crocodylidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL438041
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Crocodilia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3390796

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Harmatuk, Peter James, Sr.
  • Duplin County
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • Duplin County
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • 1980s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.