Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Lupher  Search this
Packard  Search this
Type Citation:
Buffetaut. 1979. Jour.Paleontology. 53,pt.1: 210.
Place:
Oregon, United States
Common name:
Marine Reptile
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Thalattosuchia Teleosauridae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL357215
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Crocodilia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3390614

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Lupher
  • Packard
  • Lupher
  • Packard
  • Oregon
  • United States
  • Oregon
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.