Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
J. W. Gidley
Place:
Florida, United States
Collection Date:
1930
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
5 Oct 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull element, partial maxilla, T-(4)-X
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Quaternary
Common name:
Crocodile
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Crocodylia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL356027
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Crocodilia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Gidley, J. W.
  • Florida
  • United States
  • Florida
  • United States
  • 1930s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.