Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
H. Bassler
Place:
Peru
Collection Date:
1925
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
20 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull element, T-(4)-AA
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Tertiary
Common name:
Crocodile
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Crocodylia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL356006
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Crocodilia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3390558

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Bassler, H.
  • Peru
  • 1920s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.