Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Cooke
Lloyd W. Stephenson
Place:
New Jersey, United States
Collection Date:
26 Oct 1927
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
5 Oct 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
dermal bone-(2)-partial, Axial element, partial vertebrae, Appendicular element partial
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Paleogene - Paleocene
Stratigraphy:
Hornerstown Marl
Common name:
Crocodile
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Crocodylia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL355977
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Crocodilia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Cooke
  • Stephenson, Lloyd William
  • Cooke
  • Stephenson, Lloyd William
  • New Jersey
  • United States
  • New Jersey
  • United States
  • 1920s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.