Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Myrl V. Walker
Place:
Wyoming, United States
Collection Date:
6 Jul 1931
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
20 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull partial,
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Paleogene - Eocene
Common name:
Crocodile
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Crocodylia Crocodylidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL355969
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Crocodilia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3390521

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Walker, Myrl V.
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • 1930s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.