Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
Florida, United States
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
20 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull element, tooth
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Tertiary
Common name:
Crocodile
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Crocodylia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL299552
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Crocodilia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3390477

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Florida
  • United States
  • Florida
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.