Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus undet. sp sp. undet.

Collector:
Earl Brown  Search this
Place:
Brown County, Nebraska, United States
Collection Date:
1977
Common name:
Camel
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Artiodactyla Camelidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL414794
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Neogene
Mammalia Miocene Clarendonian Nebraska
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3390271

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Brown, Earl
  • Brown County
  • Nebraska
  • United States
  • Brown County
  • Nebraska
  • United States
  • 1970s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.