Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus undet. sp sp. undet.

Place:
Keyapoha County, Nebraska, United States
Collection Date:
Aug 1984
Common name:
Horse
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Perissodactyla Equidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL414786
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Neogene
Mammalia Miocene Clarendonian Nebraska
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3390263

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Keyapoha County
  • Nebraska
  • United States
  • Keyapoha County
  • Nebraska
  • United States
  • 1980s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.