Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus undet. sp sp. undet.

Collector:
Dahl
Turner
Place:
California, United States
Specimen Count:
14
Record Last Modified:
15 Jan 2018
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull element, tooth
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Neogene - Miocene - Clarendonian
Common name:
Horse
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Perissodactyla Equidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL420658
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Neogene
Mammalia Miocene Clarendonian Miscellaneous
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3390145

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Dahl
  • Turner
  • Dahl
  • Turner
  • California
  • United States
  • California
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.