Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
George C. Fonger  Search this
Place:
Martin Marietta County, North Carolina, United States
Collection Date:
1994
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL487075
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3388645

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Fonger, George Charles
  • Martin Marietta County
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • Martin Marietta County
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • 1990s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.