Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Dr. Daryl P. Domning
Place:
Florida, United States
Collection Date:
1993
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
5 Oct 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Dermal bone, partial
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Neogene - Miocene - Clarendonian
Stratigraphy:
Bone Valley Fm
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL481145
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Domning, Daryl Paul, Howard University (UNITED STATES)
  • Florida
  • United States
  • Florida
  • United States
  • 1990s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.