Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Bill Heim
Place:
Prince Georges County, Maryland, United States
Collection Date:
Nov 1989
Specimen Count:
2
Record Last Modified:
11 Jan 2018
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular elements
Geological Age:
Mesozoic - Cretaceous - Upper/Late - Maastrichtian
Stratigraphy:
Severn Fm
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL451958
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3388413

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Heim, Bill
  • Maryland
  • Prince Georges County
  • United States
  • Maryland
  • Prince Georges County
  • United States
  • 1980s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.