Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
George C. Fonger
Place:
Maryland, United States
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
18 Jan 2018
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull element, mandible
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Neogene - Miocene
Stratigraphy:
Chesapeake Group - Calvert Fm - Zone 10
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL442385
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3388279

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Fonger, George Charles
  • Maryland
  • United States
  • Maryland
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.