Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Kurt M. Savoie
Place:
Charles County, Maryland, United States
Collection Date:
Jun 1975
Specimen Count:
2
Record Last Modified:
11 Jan 2018
Skeletal Morphology:
partial plastron
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Paleogene - Paleocene - Thanetian
Stratigraphy:
Pamunkey Group - Aquia Fm
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL442336
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3388235

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Savoie, Kurt M.
  • Charles County
  • Maryland
  • United States
  • Charles County
  • Maryland
  • United States
  • 1970s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.