Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Steadman Et Al
Type Citation:
Steadman, D. W., et al. 1984 ["1984 --/--"]. Carnegie Mus.Annals. 53,art.1: 15, ment.
Place:
Montserrat
Collection Date:
Jan 1983
Specimen Count:
4
Site Number:
MS-A1-375
Record Last Modified:
16 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular elements, bone scrap
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Recent
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Cheloniidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL359253
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3387965

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Steadman Et Al
  • Montserrat
  • 1980s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.