Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp sp. undet.

Place:
Duplin County, North Carolina, United States
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
11 Jan 2018
Skeletal Morphology:
partial plastron
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Neogene - Miocene
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL358018
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3387578

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Duplin County
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • Duplin County
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.