Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
Maryland, United States
Collection Date:
1935
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL357768
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3387409

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Maryland
  • United States
  • Maryland
  • United States
  • 1930s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.