Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
J. H. Gardner
Place:
New Mexico, United States
Collection Date:
May 1908
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
5 Oct 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
carapace element
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Paleogene - Paleocene
Common name:
Softshell Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Trionychidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL357692
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Gardner, J. H.
  • New Mexico
  • United States
  • New Mexico
  • United States
  • 1900s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.