Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
T. E. White
Place:
Wyoming, United States
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
20 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
carapace and plastron
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Paleogene - Eocene - Wasatchian
Common name:
Turtle
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL357158
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Chelonia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3387322

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • White, T. E.
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.