Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
Jefferson County, Montana, United States
Common name:
Leptictid
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Leptictida Leptictidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL214480
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Paleogene
Mammalia Eocene Chadronian Pipestone Springs
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3386250

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Jefferson County
  • Montana
  • United States
  • Jefferson County
  • Montana
  • United States
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.