Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
Wyoming, United States
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
20 Nov 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull element, partial mandible
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Paleogene - Eocene - Chadronian
Stratigraphy:
White River Fm
Common name:
Titanothere
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Perissodactyla Brontotheriidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL364971
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Paleogene
Mammalia Eocene Chadronian Chadron Formation
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3384203

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Titanothere
  • Titanothere
  • Mammalia
  • Mammalia
  • Perissodactyla
  • Perissodactyla
  • Brontotheriidae
  • Brontotheriidae
  • Chadronian
  • Chadronian
  • White River Fm
  • White River Fm