Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Mr. John B. Hatcher
Place:
Montana, United States
Collection Date:
14 Jul 1888
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
18 Jan 2018
Skeletal Morphology:
Axial elements - partial, Appendicular elements, partial, distal femur
Geological Age:
Mesozoic - Cretaceous - Upper/Late - Campanian
Stratigraphy:
Judith River Fm
Common name:
Dinosaur
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Ornithischia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL398263
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Dinosauria Ceratopsia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3383499

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Hatcher, John Bell
  • Montana
  • United States
  • Montana
  • United States
  • 1880s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.