Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Gilmore  Search this
Thom  Search this
Place:
Montana, United States
Collection Date:
22 Sep 1914
Common name:
Dinosaur
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Ornithischia Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL358103
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Reptiles / Amphibians
Reptilia Dinosauria Ceratopsia
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3383494

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reptiles
  • Gilmore
  • Thom
  • Gilmore
  • Thom
  • Montana
  • United States
  • Montana
  • United States
  • 1910s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.