Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Dr. Charles L. Gazin
Place:
Uinta County, Wyoming, United States
Collection Date:
12 Jul 1969
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
17 Aug 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular element, entocuneiform
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Paleogene - Eocene - Bridgerian
Stratigraphy:
Bridger Fm - Black Fork Mbr
Common name:
Primate
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Primates Omomyidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL425511
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Paleogene
Mammalia Eocene Bridgerian Bridger Basin
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Gazin, Charles Lewis, Curator, Smithsonian Institution
  • Uinta County
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • Uinta County
  • United States
  • Wyoming
  • 1960s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.