Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Place:
Brown County, Nebraska, United States
Collection Date:
1981
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
17 Aug 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Appendicular element, ectocuneiform
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Neogene - Miocene - Barstovian
Stratigraphy:
Ogallala Group - Valentine Fm
Common name:
Horse
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Perissodactyla Equidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL351991
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Neogene
Mammalia Miocene Barstovian Norden Bridge
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Brown County
  • Nebraska
  • United States
  • Brown County
  • Nebraska
  • United States
  • 1980s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.