Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus undet. sp sp. undet.

Collector:
Douglas R. Emlong
Place:
Lincoln County, Oregon, United States
Collection Date:
1963
Specimen Count:
1
Record Last Modified:
19 Oct 2017
Skeletal Morphology:
Skull element, partial left maxilla, T-M3
Geological Age:
Cenozoic - Neogene - Miocene - Barstovian
Stratigraphy:
Astoria Fm
Common name:
Rhinoceros
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Mammalia Perissodactyla Rhinocerotidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL187126
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Mammals Terrestrial - Neogene
Mammalia Miocene Barstovian Miscellaneous
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Mammals
  • Paleogeneral
  • Emlong, Douglas Ralph, (UNITED STATES)
  • Lincoln County
  • Oregon
  • United States
  • Lincoln County
  • Oregon
  • United States
  • 1960s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.