Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Norman L. Riker  Search this
Place:
Calvert County, Maryland, United States
Collection Date:
14 Mar 1981
Common name:
Auk
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Aves Charadriiformes Alcidae
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL459964
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Birds
Aves West Atlantic Marine Tertiary
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3376463

Modify Your Search





or


Narrow By
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Riker, Norman L.
  • Calvert County
  • Maryland
  • United States
  • Calvert County
  • Maryland
  • United States
  • 1980s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.