Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Ralph E. Eschelman  Search this
Place:
Charles County, Maryland, United States
Collection Date:
28 Aug 1978
Common name:
Bird
Taxonomy:
Animalia Chordata Aves Order indet. Family indet.
Published Name:
Genus sp
USNM Number:
PAL459946
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Birds
Aves West Atlantic Marine Tertiary
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3376445

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Birds
  • Paleogeneral
  • Eschelman, Ralph E.
  • Charles County
  • Maryland
  • United States
  • Charles County
  • Maryland
  • United States
  • 1970s
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.